Model Making

Everything you need to build, detail, and finish your projects. From precision paints and adhesives to hand tools, sanding supplies, and surface prep — sourced from trusted brands like Tru-Color Paint, AK Interactive, Vallejo, and more. Whether you're working on scale models, model railroads, dioramas, or military figures, find the right materials here.

Apply (0)
Pennsylvania Railroad BRUNSWICK GREEN 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Southern Pacific SCARLET RED 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Flat ENGINE BLACK 1-oz bottle (Paint brush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.79 $8.99
GALVANIZED STEEL 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Burlington Northern CASCADE GREEN 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
GRIMY BLACK 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
GRAPHITE 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Matte RUST 4.5 oz Spray Can Tru-Color Paint DISCONTINUED WHEN SOLD OUT - Arizona Hobbies LLC
Tru-Color Paint
$9.95 $14.95
U.S. Navy HAZE GRAY 5-H 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
REJUVENATOR 2-oz bottle Tru-Color Paint - Arizona Hobbies LLC
Tru-Color Paint
$13.59 $15.95
Flat GRIMY BLACK 1-oz bottle (Paint brush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.79 $8.99
Flat WHITE 1-oz bottle (Paint brush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.79 $8.99
WEATHERED WHITE 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
FLAT Finish 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
ALC-302 Alclad II Gray Primer and Microfiller Base 4-oz bottle
Alclad II
$9.95 $11.75
PLATINUM MIST (Flat) 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Flat Santa Fe YELLOW 1-oz bottle (Paint brush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.79 $8.99
Flat BLACK 1-oz bottle (Paint brush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.79 $8.99
High-Gloss FIRE ENGINE STANDARD RED 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Matte WHITE 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Union Pacific MOW GREEN 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Rock Island BLUE 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Chicago & North Western GREEN 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Lehigh Valley Railroad CORNELL RED 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
Soo Line RED 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49
DARK GRAY PRIMER 2 oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint - Arizona Hobbies LLC
Tru-Color Paint
$13.59 $15.95
ALC-403 Alclad II Transparent Blue Lacquer Paint 1-oz bottle
Image alt
Alclad II
$5.95 $6.55
ALC-310 Alclad II Klear Kote Gloss Finish 4-oz bottle
Alclad II
$9.95 $11.75
ALC-309 Alclad II Black Primer Base 4-oz bottle
Alclad II
$9.95 $11.75
ALC-105 Alclad II Polished Aluminum Lacquer Paint 1-oz bottle
Alclad II
$7.95 $9.00
LIGHT GRAY PRIMER (Gloss) 4.5 oz Spray Can Tru-Color Paint DISCONTINUED WHEN SOLD OUT - Arizona Hobbies LLC
Tru-Color Paint
$9.95 $14.95
U.S. Navy MODERN HAZE GRAY FS-36270 1-oz bottle (Airbrush-ready) Tru-Color Paint
Tru-Color Paint
$7.29 $8.49

Showing 64/2521